President - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joe Biden
(D)
3,834,770
57%
Donald Trump
(R)
2,755,489
41%
Jo Jorgensen
Libertarian
53,206
1%
Howie Hawkins
Green
26,353
1%
Brock Pierce
Inp
20,071
1%
Donald Trump*
(R)
0
0%
Joe Biden
WF
0
0%
President - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joe Biden
(D)
2,608,327
57%
Donald Trump*
(R)
1,883,260
41%
Jo Jorgensen
Libertarian
31,677
1%
Howie Hawkins
Green
14,202
1%
Bill Hammons
Uty
3,255
1%
Don Blankenship
Constitution
2,954
1%
Gloria La Riva
PSL
2,928
1%
Roque De La Fuente
ALP
2,728
1%
President - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joe Biden
(D)
1,080,680
59%
Donald Trump*
(R)
715,291
39%
Jo Jorgensen
Libertarian
20,227
1%
Howie Hawkins
Green
7,538
1%
US House District 1 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lee Zeldin*
(R)
176,323
61%
Nancy Goroff
(D)
111,203
39%
US House District 2 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Andrew Garbarino
(R)
164,367
56%
Jackie Gordon
(D)
124,153
43%
Harry Burger
Green
2,772
1%
US House District 3 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Thomas Suozzi*
(D)
172,120
53%
George Santos
(R)
149,692
46%
Howard Rabin
Libertarian
1,834
1%
US House District 4 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kathleen Rice*
(D)
199,012
56%
Douglas Tuman
(R)
152,573
43%
Joseph Naham
Green
3,010
1%
US House District 6 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Grace Meng*
(D)
106,131
63%
Thomas Zmich
(R)
63,324
37%
US House District 7 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nydia Velazquez*
(D)
142,815
83%
Brian Kelly
(R)
27,907
16%
Gilbert Midonnet
Libertarian
1,158
1%
US House District 8 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Hakeem Jeffries*
(D)
175,140
83%
Garfield Wallace
(R)
36,873
17%
US House District 9 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Yvette Clarke*
(D)
170,898
81%
Constantine Jean-Pierre
(R)
36,847
18%
Gary Popkin
Libertarian
1,221
1%
Joel Anabilah-Azumah
SAM
726
1%
US House District 10 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jerrold Nadler*
(D)
120,273
69%
Cathy Bernstein
(R)
52,842
30%
Michael Madrid
Libertarian
2,156
1%
US House District 11 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nicole Malliotakis
(R)
136,382
58%
Max Rose*
(D)
99,224
42%
US House District 13 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Adriano Espaillat*
(D)
179,589
90%
Lovelynn Gwinn
(R)
16,787
8%
Christopher Morris-Perry
Con
2,747
1%
US House District 14 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez*
(D)
105,455
69%
John Cummings
(R)
46,877
31%
Michelle Caruso-Cabrera
SAM
1,042
1%
US House District 15 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ritchie Torres
(D)
136,471
88%
Patrick Delices
(C)
18,198
12%
US House District 16 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jamaal Bowman
(D)
161,730
83%
Patrick McManus
(C)
33,608
17%
US House District 17 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mondaire Jones
(D)
159,014
56%
Maureen McArdle Schulman
(R)
108,373
38%
Yehudis Gottesfeld
Con
8,056
3%
Joshua Eisen
Oth
6,166
2%
Michael Parietti
SAM
2,556
1%
US House District 18- New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sean Patrick Maloney*
(D)
143,488
52%
Chele Chiavacci Farley
(R)
131,095
47%
Scott Smith
(L)
2,539
1%
US House District 19 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Antonio Delgado*
(D)
160,103
52%
Kyle Van De Water
(R)
140,764
46%
Victoria Alexander
Libertarian
3,751
1%
Steven Greenfield
Green
2,288
1%
Queens Borough President
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Donovan Richards
(D)
380,449
67%
Joann Ariola
(R)
173,056
31%
Dao Yin
Oth
11,696
2%
State Assembly District 1 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Fred Thiele*
Democrat
28,187
53%
Heather Collins
Republican
24,666
47%
State Assembly District 2 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jodi Giglio
Republican
34,290
62%
Laura Jens-Smith
Democrat
19,935
36%
William Van Helmond
Libertarian
730
1%
State Assembly District 3 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joseph De Stefano*
Republican
26,448
63%
Steven Polgar
Democrat
15,438
37%
Adam Martin
Libertarian
307
1%
State Assembly District 4 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Ross
Republican
22,966
52%
Steven Englebright*
Democrat
21,000
47%
Adam Fischer-Gledhill
Libertarian
296
1%
State Assembly District 5 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Douglas Smith*
Republican
32,569
67%
Alfred Ianacci
Democrat
15,697
33%
State Assembly District 6 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Philip Ramos*
Democrat
21,351
74%
Ryan Skelly
Republican
7,336
26%
State Assembly District 7 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jarett Gandolfo
Republican
34,504
66%
Francis Genco
Democrat
18,130
34%
State Assembly District 8 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Fitzpatrick*
Republican
39,937
71%
Dylan Rice
Democrat
16,518
29%
State Assembly District 9 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Durso
Republican
40,587
65%
Ann Brancato
Democrat
21,629
35%
State Assembly District 10 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jamie Silvestri
Republican
24,197
50%
Steve Stern*
Democrat
24,141
50%
State Assembly District 11 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kimberly Jean-Pierre*
Democrat
23,123
56%
Eugene Murray
Republican
18,345
44%
State Assembly District 12 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Keith Brown
Republican
30,638
57%
Michael Marcantonio
Democrat
22,908
43%
State Assembly District 13 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Charles Lavine*
Democrat
39,300
63%
Andrew Monteleone
Republican
22,932
37%
State Assembly District 14 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
David McDonough*
Republican
38,294
64%
Kevin Gorman
Democrat
20,662
35%
Jake Gutowitz
Libertarian
462
1%
State Assembly District 15 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Montesano*
Republican
32,804
60%
Joseph Sackman
Democrat
21,985
40%
State Assembly District 16 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ragini Srivastava
Republican
26,049
52%
Gina Sillitti
Democrat
23,846
48%
Blay Tarnoff
Libertarian
227
1%
State Assembly District 17 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John Mikulin*
Republican
39,637
60%
Mark Engelman
Democrat
26,730
40%
State Assembly District 18 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Taylor Darling
Democrat
36,785
85%
Cherice Vanderhall
Republican
6,685
15%
State Assembly District 19 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Edward Ra*
Republican
38,464
59%
Gary Port
Democrat
26,779
41%
State Assembly District 20 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Melissa Miller*
Republican
38,177
59%
Gregory Marks
Democrat
26,527
41%
State Assembly District 21 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Judy Griffin*
Democrat
36,317
53%
Patricia Canzoneri-Fitzpatrick
Republican
31,622
46%
Barry Leon
Libertarian
486
1%
State Assembly District 22 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michaelle Solages*
Democrat
42,202
68%
Nicholas Zacchea
Republican
19,880
32%
State Assembly District 23 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Stacey Pheffer Amato*
Democrat
22,727
58%
Peter Hatzipetros
Republican
16,251
42%
State Assembly District 26 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John-Alexander Sakelos
Republican
19,599
52%
Edward Braunstein*
Democrat
17,808
48%
State Assembly District 28 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Andrew Hevesi*
Democrat
22,450
84%
Danniel Maio
Oth
4,349
16%
State Assembly District 34 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jessica Gonzalez-Rojas
Democrat
19,821
76%
William Marquez
Republican
6,337
24%
State Assembly District 35 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jeffrion Aubry*
Democrat
16,533
76%
Han-Kohn To
Republican
5,194
24%
State Assembly District 38 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jenifer Rajkumar
Democrat
19,329
70%
Giovanni Perna
Republican
8,206
30%
State Assembly District 40- New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ron Kim*
Democrat
12,820
83%
Steven Lee
Oth
2,578
17%
State Assembly District 41 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Helene Weinstein*
Democrat
21,038
61%
Ramona Johnson
Republican
13,509
39%
State Assembly District 43 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Diana Richardson*
Democrat
31,860
88%
Menachem Raitport
Republican
4,218
12%
State Assembly District 44 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Carroll*
Democrat
27,277
76%
Salvatore Barrera
Republican
8,671
24%
State Assembly District 46 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mark Szuszkiewicz
Republican
17,852
54%
Mathylde Frontus*
Democrat
15,030
46%
State Assembly District 47 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
William Colton*
Democrat
12,958
57%
Barbara Marino
Republican
9,896
43%
State Assembly District 54 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Erik Dilan*
Democrat
24,986
85%
Khorshed Chowdhury
Republican
2,943
10%
Scott Hutchins
Green
1,309
4%
State Assembly District 55 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Latrice Walker*
Democrat
30,150
95%
Berneda Jackson
Republican
1,568
5%
State Assembly District 57 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Phara Forrest
Democrat
31,857
74%
Walter Mosley
WF
10,973
26%
State Assembly District 61 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Charles Fall*
Democrat
26,315
66%
Paul Ciurcina
Republican
13,317
34%
State Assembly District 63 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Anthony DeGuerre
Republican
22,803
51%
Michael Cusick*
Democrat
21,622
49%
State Assembly District 64 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Tannousis
Republican
26,244
64%
Brandon Patterson
Democrat
14,878
36%
State Assembly District 66 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Deborah Glick*
Democrat
27,827
84%
Tamara Lashchyk
Republican
5,475
16%
State Assembly District 68 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Rodriguez*
Democrat
31,932
90%
Daby Carreras
Republican
3,728
10%
State Assembly District 70 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Inez Dickens*
Democrat
37,133
90%
Craig Schley
Oth
4,135
10%
State Assembly District 73 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Dan Quart*
Democrat
22,477
70%
Judith Graham
Republican
9,862
30%
State Assembly District 76 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rebecca Seawright
Oth
16,151
55%
Louis Puliafito
Republican
13,163
45%
Patrick Bobilin
Oth
0
0%
State Assembly District 77 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Latoya Joyner*
Democrat
24,661
89%
Tanya Carmichael
Republican
2,873
10%
Benjamin Eggleston
Con
306
1%
State Assembly District 78 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jose Rivera*
Democrat
18,429
87%
Michael Dister
Republican
2,770
13%
State Assembly District 79 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Chantel Jackson
Democrat
25,867
90%
Donald Skinner
Republican
2,423
8%
Dion Powell
Con
559
2%
State Assembly District 80 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nathalia Fernandez*
Democrat
15,875
78%
Gene DeFrancis
Republican
3,881
19%
Elizabeth Perri
Con
685
3%
State Assembly District 81 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jeffrey Dinowitz*
Democrat
27,389
79%
Nicole Torres
Republican
6,327
18%
Alan Reed
Con
1,116
3%
State Assembly District 82 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Benedetto*
Democrat
28,141
72%
John DeStefano
Republican
9,912
25%
William Britt
Con
1,123
3%
State Assembly District 83 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Carl Heastie*
Democrat
31,178
93%
Brenton Ritchie
Republican
1,500
4%
Regina Cartagena
Con
1,022
3%
State Assembly District 84 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Amanda Septimo
Democrat
23,516
83%
Rosaline Nieves
Republican
3,019
11%
Carmen Arroyo
Oth
1,096
4%
Linda Ortiz
Con
573
2%
State Assembly District 85 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kenneth Burgos
Democrat
22,070
88%
Janelle King
Republican
2,573
10%
Gabriel Eronosele
Con
536
2%
State Assembly District 86 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Victor Pichardo*
Democrat
20,798
87%
Lorraine Zeigler
Republican
3,030
13%
State Assembly District 87 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Karines Reyes*
Democrat
25,971
86%
Michelle Castillo
Republican
3,408
11%
Juan DeJesus
Con
538
2%
Carl Lundgren
Green
162
1%
State Assembly District 93 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Chris Burdick
Democrat
30,643
61%
John Nuculovic
Republican
19,486
39%
State Assembly District 94 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kevin Byrne*
Republican
39,423
61%
Stephanie Keegan
Democrat
25,479
39%
State Assembly District 95 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sandra Galef*
Democrat
29,899
62%
Lawrence Chiulli
Republican
18,209
38%
State Assembly District 97 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Lawler
Republican
29,932
52%
Ellen Jaffee*
Democrat
27,353
48%
State Assembly District 99 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Colin Schmitt*
Republican
32,116
61%
Sarita Bhandarkar
Democrat
20,305
39%
State Assembly District 101 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brian Miller*
Republican
33,096
63%
Chad McEvoy
Democrat
18,244
35%
Barbara Kidney
Green
931
2%
State Assembly District 102 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Christopher Tague*
Republican
39,766
66%
Betsy Kraat
Democrat
20,589
34%
State Assembly District 103 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kevin Cahill*
Democrat
38,460
66%
Rex Bridges
Republican
19,526
34%
State Assembly District 104 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jonathan Jacobson*
Democrat
23,131
61%
Andrew Gauzza
Republican
15,093
39%
State Assembly District 105 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kieran Lalor*
Republican
34,617
62%
Laurette Giardino
Democrat
20,822
38%
State Assembly District 106 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Didi Barrett*
Democrat
29,887
54%
Dean Michael
Republican
25,161
46%
State Senate District 1 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Anthony Palumbo
Republican
74,293
57%
Laura Ahearn
Democrat
55,557
43%
State Senate District 2 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mario Mattera
Republican
79,762
64%
Michael Siderakis
Democrat
44,653
36%
State Senate District 3 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alexis Weik
Republican
59,158
57%
Monica Martinez*
Democrat
45,407
43%
State Senate District 7 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Anna Kaplan*
Democrat
89,034
57%
David Franklin
Republican
66,020
43%
State Senate District 9 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Todd Kaminsky*
Democrat
93,716
58%
Victoria Johnson
Republican
68,770
42%
State Senate District 11 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John Liu*
Democrat
51,847
58%
Elisa Nahoum
Republican
38,053
42%
State Senate District 13 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jessica Ramos*
Democrat
46,646
76%
Jesus Gonzalez
Republican
14,526
24%
State Senate District 15 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joseph Addabbo*
Democrat
49,382
54%
Thomas Sullivan
Republican
42,536
46%
State Senate District 18 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Julia Salazar*
Democrat
76,068
98%
Daniel Christmann
Oth
1,799
2%
State Senate District 20 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Zellnor Myrie*
Democrat
76,697
97%
Tucker Coburn
Libertarian
2,004
3%
State Senate District 22 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Vito Bruno
Republican
40,621
54%
Andrew Gounardes*
Democrat
34,586
46%
State Senate District 23 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Diane Savino*
Democrat
49,469
76%
Justin DeFillippo
Con
15,094
23%
John Rodriguez
SAM
841
1%
State Senate District 26 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brian Kavanagh*
Democrat
61,066
76%
Lester Chang
Republican
19,174
24%
State Senate District 28 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Liz Krueger*
Democrat
59,264
74%
Michael Zumbluskas
Republican
20,820
26%
State Senate District 29 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jose M Serrano*
Democrat
65,780
87%
Jose Colon
Republican
9,846
13%
State Senate District 30 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brian Benjamin*
Democrat
86,521
93%
Oz Sultan
Republican
6,623
7%
State Senate District 31 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Jackson*
Democrat
73,788
87%
Melinda Crump
Republican
11,056
13%
State Senate District 32 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Luis Sepulveda*
Democrat
65,470
95%
Jonathon Weiner
Con
3,243
5%
State Senate District 33 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Gustavo Rivera*
Democrat
51,498
87%
Dustin Martinez
Republican
6,870
12%
Steven Stern
Con
698
1%
State Senate District 34 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alessandra Biaggi*
Democrat
55,907
71%
James Gisondi
Republican
20,284
26%
Antonio Vitiello
Con
2,979
4%
State Senate District 36 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jamaal Bailey*
Democrat
77,569
95%
Robert Diamond
Con
3,700
5%
State Senate District 37 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Shelley Mayer*
Democrat
63,860
58%
Liviu Saimovici
Republican
46,627
42%
State Senate District 38 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Elijah Reichlin-Melnick
Democrat
67,195
53%
William Weber
Republican
60,190
47%
State Senate District 39 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
James Skoufis*
Democrat
58,765
54%
Steve Brescia
Republican
49,782
46%
State Senate District 40 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rob Astorino
Republican
70,034
52%
Peter Harckham*
Democrat
63,527
48%
State Senate District 41 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Susan Serino*
Republican
71,504
57%
Karen Smythe
Democrat
54,841
43%
State Senate District 42 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mike Martucci
Republican
59,183
55%
Jen Metzger*
Democrat
48,827
45%
State Senate District 43 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Daphne Jordan*
Republican
86,132
53%
Patrick Nelson
Democrat
77,370
47%
State Senate District 44 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Neil Breslin*
Democrat
93,015
73%
David Yule
Republican
34,269
27%
State Senate District 45 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Daniel Stec
Republican
78,130
58%
Kimberly Davis
Democrat
56,925
42%
State Senate District 46 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Richard Amedure
Republican
69,749
51%
Michelle Hinchey
Democrat
65,177
48%
Robert Alft
Green
1,103
1%
State Senate District 49 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
James Tedisco*
Republican
89,425
64%
Thearse McCalmon
Democrat
51,019
36%
State Senate District 50 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Angi Renna
Republican
66,283
51%
John Mannion
Democrat
62,495
49%
State Senate District 51 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Peter Oberacker
Republican
70,008
57%
Jim Barber
Democrat
52,581
43%
State Senate District 52 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Frederick Akshar*
Republican
93,515
88%
Thomas Quiter
Libertarian
13,338
12%
State Senate District 53 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rachel May*
Democrat
65,680
55%
Sam Rodgers
Republican
53,485
44%
Russell Penner
Libertarian
1,229
1%
State Senate District 54 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Pamela Helming*
Republican
83,858
66%
Shauna O'Toole
Democrat
42,649
34%
State Senate District 55 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Samra Brouk
Democrat
88,074
57%
Christopher Missick
Republican
65,721
43%
State Senate District 56 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jeremy Cooney
Democrat
69,951
56%
Mike Barry
Republican
55,355
44%
State Senate District 57 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
George Borrello
Republican
87,933
72%
Frank Puglisi
Democrat
34,713
28%
State Senate District 58 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Thomas O'Mara*
Republican
63,605
61%
Leslie Danks Burke
Democrat
40,813
39%
State Senate District 59 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Patrick Gallivan*
Republican
98,893
69%
Jason Klimek
Democrat
43,662
31%
State Senate District 60 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sean Ryan
Democrat
69,287
57%
Joshua Mertzlufft
Republican
52,690
43%
State Senate District 61 - New York
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Edward Rath
Republican
72,067
57%
Jacqualine Berger
Democrat
54,386
43%
State Senate District 15 - New York
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joseph Addabbo*
Democrat
49,382
54%
Thomas Sullivan
Republican
42,536
46%
New Jersey Ballot Question 1: Legalize Marijuana
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
1,632,122
67%
No
798,064
33%
New Jersey Ballot Question 2
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
1,837,114
76%
No
565,184
24%
NJ Ballot Question 3: Delayed Census Redistricting
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
1,369,903
60%
No
931,252
40%
US Senate - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Cory Booker*
(D)
2,541,171
57%
Rikin Mehta
(R)
1,817,042
41%
Madelyn Hoffman
Ind
38,288
1%
Veronica Fernandez
Ind
32,289
1%
Daniel Burke
Ind
11,632
1%
U.S. House District 1 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Donald Norcross*
Democrat
240,567
62%
Claire Gustafson
Republican
144,463
38%
U.S. House District 2 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jeff Van Drew*
Republican
195,521
52%
Amy Kennedy
Democrat
173,845
46%
Jenna Harvey
Ind
4,136
1%
Jesse Ehrnstrom
Ind
3,036
1%
US House District 2 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jeff Van Drew*
Republican
195,521
52%
Amy Kennedy
Democrat
173,845
46%
Jenna Harvey
Ind
4,136
1%
Jesse Ehrnstrom
Ind
3,036
1%
U.S. House District 3 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Andy Kim*
(D)
229,840
53%
David Richter
(R)
196,327
45%
Martin Weber
Ind
3,724
1%
Robert Shapiro
Ind
1,871
1%
U.S. House District 3 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Andy Kim*
(D)
229,840
53%
David Richter
(R)
196,327
45%
Martin Weber
Ind
3,724
1%
Robert Shapiro
Ind
1,871
1%
U.S. House District 4 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Christopher Smith*
(R)
254,103
60%
Stephanie Schmid
(D)
162,420
38%
Hank Schroeder
Ind
3,195
1%
Michael Rufo
Ind
2,583
1%
Andrew Pachuta
Ind
2,067
1%
U.S. House District 5 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Josh Gottheimer*
(D)
225,175
53%
Frank Pallotta
(R)
193,333
46%
Louis Vellucci
Ind
5,128
1%
U.S. House District 6 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Frank Pallone*
(D)
199,645
61%
Christian Onuoha
(R)
126,756
39%
U.S. House District 7 - New Jersey
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tom Malinowski*
(D)
219,629
51%
Thomas Kean Jr
(R)
214,316
49%
U.S. House District 8 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Albio Sires*
(D)
176,758
74%
Jason Mushnick
(R)
58,686
25%
Dan Delaney
Ind
3,329
1%
U.S. House District 9 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bill Pascrell*
(D)
203,674
66%
Billy Prempeh
(R)
98,629
32%
Chris Auriemma
Ind
7,239
2%
U.S. House District 11 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mikie Sherrill*
(D)
235,163
53%
Rosemary Becchi
(R)
206,013
47%
U.S. House District 12 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bonnie Watson Coleman*
(D)
230,883
66%
Mark Razzoli
(R)
114,591
33%
Edward Forchion
Ind
4,512
1%
Kenneth Cody
Ind
1,739
1%
State Senate District 25 - New Jersey
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rupande Mehta
Democrat
21,633
51%
Anthony R. Bucco*
Republican
20,637
49%
State Assembly District 25 - New Jersey
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Aura Dunn*
Republican
64,469
52%
Darcy Draeger
Democrat
58,446
48%
U.S. House District 1 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John Larson*
Democrat
222,668
64%
Mary Fay
Republican
122,111
35%
Thomas McCormick
Green
4,458
1%
U.S. House District 2 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joe Courtney*
Democrat
217,982
59%
Justin Anderson
Republican
140,340
38%
Cassandra Martineau
Green
4,949
1%
Daniel Reale
Libertarian
3,901
1%
U.S. House District 3 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rosa DeLauro*
(D)
203,265
59%
Margaret Streicker
(R)
137,596
40%
Justin Paglino
Green
5,240
2%
U.S. House District 4 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jim Himes*
(D)
223,832
62%
Jonathan Riddle
(R)
130,627
36%
Brian Merlen
Green
5,656
2%
U.S. House District 5 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jahana Hayes*
(D)
192,484
55%
David Sullivan
(R)
151,988
43%
Bruce Walczak
IP
5,052
1%
State House District 121 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joseph Gresko*
Democrat
7,303
69%
Edward Scinto
Republican
3,235
31%
State House District 122 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ben McGorty*
Republican
8,673
59%
Jose Goncalves
Democrat
6,000
41%
State House District 123 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
David Rutigliano*
Republican
7,123
51%
Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox
Democrat
6,888
49%
State House District 124 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Andre Baker*
Democrat
5,337
83%
Jasmin Sanchez
Republican
961
15%
Wilfredo Martinez
IP
149
2%
State House District 126 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Charlie Stallworth*
Democrat
7,254
83%
Lee Grisby
Republican
1,535
17%
State House District 127 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jack Hennessy*
Democrat
5,523
73%
Peter Perillo
Republican
1,848
25%
Robert Keeley
PEC
162
2%
State House District 128 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Christopher Rosario*
Democrat
3,359
80%
Ethan Book
Republican
792
19%
Wanda Simmons
PEC
59
1%
State House District 129 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Steven Stafstrom*
Democrat
5,690
77%
Helene Kouassi
Republican
1,502
20%
Robert Halstead
PEC
190
3%
State House District 130 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Antonio Felipe*
Democrat
4,490
85%
Terrence Sullivan
Republican
770
15%
State House District 132 - Connecticut
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jennifer Leeper
Democrat
7,637
51%
Brian Farnen*
Republican
7,344
49%
State House District 133 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Cristin McCarthy Vahey*
Democrat
7,868
65%
Joanne Romano-Csonka
Republican
4,233
35%
State House District 134 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Laura Devlin*
Republican
7,344
52%
Carla Volpe
Democrat
6,769
48%
State House District 135 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Anne Hughes*
Democrat
8,662
57%
John Shaban
Republican
6,567
43%
State House District 136 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jonathan Steinberg*
Democrat
10,567
67%
Chip Stephens
Republican
5,322
33%
State House District 137 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Chris Perone*
Democrat
7,813
67%
Ellen Wink
Republican
3,917
33%
State House District 138 - Connecticut
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kenneth Gucker*
Democrat
6,832
54%
Emile Buzaid
Republican
5,853
46%
State House District 139 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kevin Ryan*
Democrat
5,743
55%
Caleb Espinosa
Republican
4,768
45%
State House District 142 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lucy Dathan*
Democrat
7,916
55%
Fred Wilms
Republican
6,352
45%
State House District 143 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Stephanie Thomas
Democrat
8,362
55%
Patrizia Zucaro
Republican
6,730
45%
State House District 145 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Patricia Miller*
Democrat
2,498
77%
J D Ospina
Republican
732
23%
State House District 146 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
David Michel*
Democrat
8,147
70%
George Hallenbeck
Republican
3,410
30%
State House District 147 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Matt Blumenthal*
Democrat
8,451
62%
Dan Maymin
Republican
5,176
38%
State House District 148 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Daniel Fox*
Democrat
6,519
76%
Wilm Donath
Republican
2,055
24%
State House District 149 - Connecticut
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kimberly Fiorello
Republican
7,203
51%
Kathleen Stowe
Democrat
6,809
49%
State House District 150 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Steve Meskers*
Democrat
6,714
55%
Joseph Kelly
Republican
5,512
45%
State House District 151 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Harry Arora*
Republican
7,332
53%
Hector Arzeno
Democrat
6,477
47%
State Senate District 14 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
James Maroney*
Democrat
30,670
57%
Michael Southworth
Republican
22,830
43%
State Senate District 16 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rob Sampson*
Republican
29,209
54%
Jack Perry
Democrat
25,093
46%
State Senate District 17 - Connecticut
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jorge Cabrera
Democrat
25,034
52%
George Logan*
Republican
22,958
48%
State Senate District 18 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Heather Somers*
Republican
26,377
52%
Bob Statchen
Democrat
23,942
48%
State Senate District 19 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Catherine Osten*
Democrat
25,848
53%
Steve Weir
Republican
21,680
45%
William Russell
IP
892
2%
State Senate District 20 - Connecticut
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Paul Formica*
Republican
25,680
51%
Martha Marx
Democrat
24,503
48%
Joseph Taraya
IP
586
1%
State Senate District 22 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Marilyn Moore*
Democrat
25,653
59%
Steven Choi
Republican
17,070
39%
Stephen Dincher
IP
845
2%
State Senate District 23 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Dennis Bradley*
Democrat
20,317
84%
Josiah Israel
Republican
4,006
16%
State Senate District 24 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Julie Kushner*
Democrat
25,030
56%
Susan Chapman
Republican
19,605
44%
State Senate District 25 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bob Duff*
Democrat
30,708
60%
Ellie Kousidis
Republican
20,278
40%
State Senate District 26 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Will Haskell*
Democrat
38,581
58%
Kim Healy
Republican
27,549
42%
State Senate District 27 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Carlo Leone*
Democrat
29,279
64%
Eva Maldonado
Republican
16,594
36%
State Senate District 28 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tony Hwang*
Republican
31,857
52%
Michelle McCabe
Democrat
29,759
48%
State Senate District 29 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mae Flexer*
Democrat
20,878
52%
Jessica Alba
Republican
19,103
48%
State Senate District 30 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Craig Miner*
Republican
28,719
53%
David Gronbach
Democrat
24,141
45%
Joseph Bongiorno
IP
937
2%
State Senate District 31 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Henri Martin*
Republican
29,908
58%
Mary Fortier
Democrat
21,591
42%
State Senate District 32 - Connecticut
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Eric Berthel*
Republican
33,050
58%
Jeffrey Desmarais
Democrat
23,760
42%