New York City Mayoral Race
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Eric Adams
(D)
753,801
67%
Curtis Sliwa
(R)
312,385
28%
Catherine Rojas
Oth
27,982
3%
William Pepitone
Con
12,575
1%
Quanda Francis
Oth
3,792
1%
Stacey Prussman
Oth
3,189
1%
Raja Flores
Oth
2,387
1%
Fernando Mateo
Oth
1,870
1%
Skiboky Stora
Oth
264
1%
Glen Cove Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Pamela Panzenbeck
(R)
3,286
57%
Timothy Tenke*
(D)
2,525
43%
Peekskill Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Vivian McKenzie
EPF
2,374
64%
Emiliano Perez
(R)
1,211
32%
Conor Greene
WF
144
4%
Rye Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joshua Cohn*
(D)
2,673
84%
Danielle Tagger-Epstein
WF
503
16%
Suffern Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Curley
(D)
1,288
53%
Edward Markunas*
(R)
1,147
47%
NYC City Council District 1
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Christopher Marte
Democrat
16,733
72%
Maud Maron
Oth
3,265
14%
Jacqueline Toboroff
Republican
3,166
14%
NYC City Council District 2
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Carlina Rivera*
Democrat
18,716
80%
Allie Ryan
Oth
2,684
12%
Juan Pagan
Oth
1,925
8%
NYC City Council District 4
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Keith Powers*
Democrat
23,153
75%
David Casavis
Republican
7,669
25%
NYC City Council District 5
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Julie Menin
Democrat
25,365
76%
Mark Foley
Republican
7,986
24%
NYC City Council District 6
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Gale Brewer
Democrat
35,792
87%
Nancy Sliwa
Republican
5,194
13%
NYC City Council District 7
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Shaun Abreu
Democrat
20,206
89%
Carmen Quinones
Oth
1,646
7%
Jomo Williams
Oth
747
3%
NYC City Council District 9
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kristin Richardson Jordan
Democrat
24,169
94%
Alpheaus Marcus
Republican
1,475
6%
NYC City Council District 10
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Carmen De La Rosa
Democrat
17,765
87%
Edwin de LaCruz
Republican
2,702
13%
NYC City Council District 11
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Eric Dinowitz*
Democrat
15,416
81%
Kevin Pazmino
Republican
3,557
19%
NYC City Council District 13
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Marjorie Velazquez
Democrat
10,201
56%
Aleksander Mici
Republican
7,893
44%
NYC City Council District 14
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Pierina Sanchez
Democrat
8,387
89%
Shemeen Chappell
Republican
1,044
11%
NYC City Council District 15
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Oswald Feliz*
Democrat
7,224
84%
Ariel Rivera-Diaz
Republican
1,340
16%
NYC City Council District 16
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Althea Stevens
Democrat
10,002
91%
Kajara Boyd
Republican
1,011
9%
NYC City Council District 17
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rafael Salamanca*
Democrat
8,729
80%
Jose Colon
Republican
1,167
11%
Lattina Brown
Oth
964
9%
NYC City Council District 18
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Amanda Farias
Democrat
10,312
87%
Lamont Paul
Republican
1,559
13%
NYC City Council District 19
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Vickie Paladino
Republican
12,790
47%
Tony Avella
Democrat
12,400
46%
John-Alexander Sakelos
Con
1,857
7%
NYC City Council District 20
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sandra Ung
Democrat
7,718
59%
Yu-Ching Pai
Republican
5,268
41%
NYC City Council District 22
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tiffany Caban
Democrat
12,885
64%
Felicia Kalan
Republican
6,209
31%
Edwin DeJesus
Green
1,172
6%
NYC City Council District 23
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Linda Lee
Democrat
14,847
65%
James Reilly
Republican
8,078
35%
NYC City Council District 24
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
James Gennaro*
Democrat
12,740
73%
Timothy Rosen
Republican
3,870
22%
Mujib Rahman
Con
821
5%
NYC City Council District 25
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Shekar Krishnan
Democrat
9,466
61%
Shah Haque
Republican
2,987
19%
Fatima Baryab
Oth
2,555
17%
Suraj Jaswal
Oth
415
3%
NYC City Council District 26
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Julie Won
Democrat
15,398
78%
Marvin Jeffcoat
Republican
4,403
22%
NYC City Council District 28
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Adrienne Adams*
Democrat
13,488
89%
Ivan Mossop
Republican
1,671
11%
NYC City Council District 29
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lynn Schulman
Democrat
13,939
61%
Michael Conigliaro
Republican
8,927
39%
NYC City Council District 30
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Cordell Cleare
Democrat
43,148
89%
Oz Sultan
Republican
2,896
6%
Shana Harmongoff
Oth
2,560
5%
NYC City Council District 31
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Selvena Brooks-Powers*
Democrat
18,070
89%
Vanessa Simon
Republican
2,226
11%
NYC City Council District 32
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joann Ariola
Republican
16,910
66%
Felicia Singh
Democrat
8,322
33%
Kenichi Wilson
Oth
283
1%
NYC City Council District 32
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joann Ariola
Republican
16,910
66%
Felicia Singh
Democrat
8,322
33%
Kenichi Wilson
Oth
283
1%
NYC City Council District 34
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jennifer Gutierrez
Democrat
13,549
91%
Lutchi Gayot
Oth
690
5%
Terrell Finner
Oth
675
5%
NYC City Council District 35
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Crystal Hudson
Democrat
29,003
95%
Regina Kinsey
Oth
1,475
5%
NYC City Council District 37
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sandy Nurse
Democrat
8,884
87%
Franklin Gonzalez
Republican
1,369
13%
NYC City Council District 38
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alexa Aviles
Democrat
9,228
81%
Erik Frankel
Con
2,209
19%
NYC City Council District 39
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Shahana Hanif
Democrat
30,396
89%
Brett Wynkoop
Con
2,657
8%
Matthew Morgan
Oth
939
3%
NYC City Council District 40
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rita Joseph
Democrat
19,854
93%
Constantine Jean-Pierre
Republican
1,442
7%
NYC City Council District 41
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Darlene Mealy
Democrat
15,911
96%
Scott Hutchins
Green
694
4%
NYC City Council District 43
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Justin Brannan*
Democrat
13,180
51%
Brian Fox
Republican
12,579
49%
NYC City Council District 45
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Farah Louis*
Democrat
19,206
94%
Louis Cespedes
Oth
1,158
6%
NYC City Council District 46
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mercedes Narcisse
Democrat
16,813
63%
Donald Cranston
Republican
9,767
37%
NYC City Council District 47
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ari Kagan
Democrat
7,933
53%
Mark Szuszkiewicz
Republican
6,975
47%
NYC City Council District 48
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Inna Vernikov
Republican
12,963
62%
Steven Saperstein
Democrat
8,038
38%
NYC City Council District 49
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kamillah Hanks
Democrat
15,203
59%
Patricia Rondinelli
Republican
10,081
39%
Jason Price
Oth
605
2%
NYC City Council District 50
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
David Carr
Republican
21,286
60%
Sal Albanese
Democrat
11,776
33%
George Wonica
Con
2,503
7%
NYC City Council District 51
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joseph Borelli*
Republican
34,251
84%
Olivia Drabczyk
Democrat
6,628
16%
NYC Public Advocate
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jumaane Williams*
(D)
744,183
68%
Devi Nampiaparampil
(R)
254,491
23%
Anthony Herbert
Con
73,943
7%
Devin Balkind
Oth
14,352
1%
NYC Comptroller
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brad Lander
(D)
752,710
70%
Daby Carreras
(R)
249,460
23%
Paul Rodriguez
Con
59,251
5%
John Tabacco
Oth
18,802
2%
NYC District Attorney
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alvin Bragg
(D)
211,686
84%
Thomas Kenniff
(R)
41,211
16%
District Attorney Nassau
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Anne Donnelly
(R)
164,137
58%
Todd Kaminsky
(D)
117,197
42%
District Attorney Suffolk
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Raymond Tierney
(R)
154,627
57%
Timothy Sini*
(D)
115,017
43%
Bronx Borough President
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Vanessa Gibson
(D)
94,886
80%
Janelle King
(R)
15,920
13%
Sammy Ravelo
Con
7,735
7%
Brooklyn Borough President
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Antonio Reynoso
(D)
235,118
73%
Menachem Railport
(R)
74,068
23%
Anthony Jones
Oth
8,567
3%
Shanduke McPhatter
Oth
4,415
1%
Manhattan Borough President
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mark D. Levine
(D)
223,248
85%
Louis Puliafito
(R)
34,163
13%
Michael Lewyn
Oth
4,874
2%
Queens Borough President
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Donovan Richards*
(D)
181,947
67%
Thomas Zmich
(R)
89,645
33%
Staten Island Borough President
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Vito Fossella
(R)
63,331
60%
Mark Murphy
(D)
34,022
32%
Leticia Remauro
Con
7,892
7%
NYS Ballot Proposal 1 - Amend Redistricting Process
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
No
1,577,110
55%
Yes
1,273,609
45%
NYS Ballot Proposal 2- Environmental Rights
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
2,010,832
69%
No
887,075
31%
NYS Ballot Proposal 3- Amend Voter Reg Deadline
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
No
1,673,473
57%
Yes
1,247,879
43%
NYS Ballot Proposal 4- Authorize No-Excuse Absentee
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
No
1,630,542
56%
Yes
1,280,364
44%
NYS Ballot Proposal 5- Raise NYC Civil Court Limit
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
1,764,980
63%
No
1,027,110
37%
NYS Supreme Court District 2
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Consuelo Melendez
Democrat
251,567
15%
Gina Abadi
Democrat
247,548
14%
Lillian Wan
Democrat
246,454
14%
Joy Campanelli
Democrat
244,474
14%
Richard Montelione
Democrat
238,092
14%
Dena Douglas
Democrat
223,059
13%
Carolyn Walker-Diallo
Democrat
213,557
12%
Robert Mazzuchin
Republican
70,086
4%
NYS Supreme Court District 5
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Danielle Fogel
Republican
100,349
55%
Anthony J. Brindisi
Democrat
82,046
45%
NYS Supreme Court District 7
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Elena Cariola
Republican
137,113
31%
Jim Walsh
Republican
135,764
31%
Maurice Verrillo
Democrat
88,835
20%
Deral Givens
Democrat
83,155
19%
NYS Supreme Court District 9
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Berliner
Democrat
296,156
20%
Thomas Davis
Democrat
284,026
19%
Christie D'Alessio
Democrat
190,195
13%
Thomas Quinones
Democrat
182,588
12%
James Hyer
Democrat
176,593
12%
Richard Guertin
Republican
140,895
9%
James Hendry
Republican
125,363
8%
Mark Starkman
Republican
122,497
8%
NYS Supreme Court District 11
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Denis Butler
Democrat
216,246
18%
David Kirschner
Democrat
195,293
17%
Kenneth Holder
Democrat
188,369
16%
Laurentina McKetney Butler
Democrat
150,907
13%
Michele Titus
Democrat
149,870
13%
Karen Gopee
Democrat
137,476
12%
John Spataro
Republican
72,825
6%
Deborah Axt
WF
33,190
3%
Bob Cohen
WF
31,635
3%
NYS Supreme Court District 12
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Marissa Soto
Democrat
75,165
22%
George Villegas
Democrat
69,507
20%
Paul Alpert
Democrat
60,687
18%
Patsy Gouldborne
Democrat
59,176
17%
Naita Semaj
Democrat
56,781
17%
Anthony Marecki
Republican
21,755
6%
NYS Supreme Court Distrcit 13
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Paul Marrone
Republican
63,198
34%
Ronald Castorina
Republican
59,137
32%
Ann Thompson
Democrat
33,116
18%
Charles Troia
Democrat
28,251
15%
NYS Supreme Court Distrcit 13
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Paul Marrone
Republican
63,198
34%
Ronald Castorina
Republican
59,137
32%
Ann Thompson
Democrat
33,116
18%
Charles Troia
Democrat
28,251
15%
NYS Supreme Court District 2
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Consuelo Melendez
Democrat
251,567
15%
Gina Abadi
Democrat
247,548
14%
Lillian Wan
Democrat
246,454
14%
Joy Campanelli
Democrat
244,474
14%
Richard Montelione
Democrat
238,092
14%
Dena Douglas
Democrat
223,059
13%
Carolyn Walker-Diallo
Democrat
213,557
12%
Robert Mazzuchin
Republican
70,086
4%
NYS Supreme Court District 5
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Danielle Fogel
Republican
100,349
55%
Anthony J. Brindisi
Democrat
82,046
45%
NYS Supreme Court District 7
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Elena Cariola
Republican
137,113
31%
Jim Walsh
Republican
135,764
31%
Maurice Verrillo
Democrat
88,835
20%
Deral Givens
Democrat
83,155
19%
NYS Supreme Court District 9
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Berliner
Democrat
296,156
20%
Thomas Davis
Democrat
284,026
19%
Christie D'Alessio
Democrat
190,195
13%
Thomas Quinones
Democrat
182,588
12%
James Hyer
Democrat
176,593
12%
Richard Guertin
Republican
140,895
9%
James Hendry
Republican
125,363
8%
Mark Starkman
Republican
122,497
8%
NYS Supreme Court District 11
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Denis Butler
Democrat
216,246
18%
David Kirschner
Democrat
195,293
17%
Kenneth Holder
Democrat
188,369
16%
Laurentina McKetney Butler
Democrat
150,907
13%
Michele Titus
Democrat
149,870
13%
Karen Gopee
Democrat
137,476
12%
John Spataro
Republican
72,825
6%
Deborah Axt
WF
33,190
3%
Bob Cohen
WF
31,635
3%
NYS Supreme Court District 12
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Marissa Soto
Democrat
75,165
22%
George Villegas
Democrat
69,507
20%
Paul Alpert
Democrat
60,687
18%
Patsy Gouldborne
Democrat
59,176
17%
Naita Semaj
Democrat
56,781
17%
Anthony Marecki
Republican
21,755
6%
NYS Supreme Court Distrcit 13
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Paul Marrone
Republican
63,198
34%
Ronald Castorina
Republican
59,137
32%
Ann Thompson
Democrat
33,116
18%
Charles Troia
Democrat
28,251
15%
Nassau County Executive
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bruce Blakeman
(R)
142,635
50%
Laura Curran*
(D)
140,489
50%
Westchester County Executive
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
George Latimer*
(D)
97,753
62%
Christine Sculti
(R)
60,324
38%
Babylon Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rich H. Schaffer*
Democrat
16,503
58%
Dan Martin
Republican
11,983
42%
Bedford Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ellen Calves
Democrat
2,585
56%
Don Scott
Republican
2,061
44%
Clarkstown Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
George Hoehmann*
Republican
13,030
70%
Jeffrey Greenberg
Democrat
5,708
30%
East Hampton Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Peter Van Scoyoc*
Democrat
2,831
47%
Jeffrey Bragman
Inp
1,702
28%
Kenneth Walles
Republican
1,504
25%
Eastchester Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Anthony Colavita*
Republican
5,626
63%
John Eickemeyer
Democrat
3,314
37%
Harrison Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Frank Gordon*
Democrat
0
0%
Frank DiOnisio
Republican
0
0%
Hempstead Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Donald Clavin*
Republican
99,239
64%
Jason Abelove
Democrat
55,544
36%
Huntington Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Edmund Smyth
Republican
25,409
56%
Rebecca Sanin
Democrat
17,940
40%
Eugene Cook
Oth
1,746
4%
Lewisboro Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tony Goncalves
Democrat
2,387
57%
William Bongiorno
Republican
1,813
43%
Supervisor Mt. Pleasant Town
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Carl Fulgenzi*
Republican
5,198
56%
Joseph Bonanno
Democrat
4,160
44%
New Castle Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lisa Katz
Oth
2,622
53%
Holly McCall
Democrat
2,304
47%
North Hempstead Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jennifer DeSena
Republican
22,714
51%
Wayne Wink
Democrat
21,925
49%
Oyster Bay Town Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joseph Saladino*
Republican
47,605
70%
Amanda Field
Democrat
20,451
30%
Riverhead Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Yvette Aguiar*
Republican
5,065
59%
Catherine Kent
Democrat
3,484
41%
Smithtown Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Edward Wehrheim*
Republican
20,446
75%
Maria Scheuring
Democrat
6,806
25%
Somers Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Scorrano
Republican
3,668
60%
Stephanie Keegan
Democrat
2,412
40%
Stony Point Supervisor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jim Monaghan
Republican
3,008
67%
Mike Diederich
Democrat
1,502
33%
NYS Senate District 30 Special Election
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Cordell Cleare
Democrat
43,148
89%
Oz Sultan
Republican
2,896
6%
Shana Harmongoff
Oth
2,560
5%
New Jersey Governor
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Philip Murphy*
(D)
1,339,471
51%
Jack Ciattarelli
(R)
1,255,185
48%
Madelyn Hoffman
Ind
8,450
1%
Gregg Mele
Ind
7,768
1%
Joanne Kuniansky
Ind
4,012
1%
NJ State Assembly District 1
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Erik Simonsen*
Republican
40,803
32%
Antwan McClellan*
Republican
40,405
31%
John Capizola
Democrat
23,818
18%
Julia Hankerson
Democrat
23,055
18%
Michael Gallo
Ind
589
1%
Jacob Selwood
Ind
399
1%
NJ State Assembly District 2
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Claire Swift
Republican
31,818
27%
Don Guardian
Republican
31,640
27%
John Armato*
Democrat
28,094
24%
Caren Fitzpatrick
Democrat
27,127
23%
NJ State Assembly District 3
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Beth Sawyer
Republican
33,878
26%
Bethanne McCarthy Patrick
Republican
33,735
26%
John Burzichelli*
Democrat
31,024
24%
Adam Taliaferro*
Democrat
30,537
24%
NJ State Assembly District 4
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Paul Moriarty*
Democrat
36,480
26%
Gabriela Mosquera*
Democrat
35,561
26%
Patricia Kline
Republican
32,403
24%
Denise Gonzalez
Republican
32,025
23%
Nicholas Magner
Ind
1,218
1%
NJ State Assembly District 5
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
William Moen*
Democrat
30,442
29%
William Spearman*
Democrat
30,059
28%
Samuel DliMatteo
Republican
23,007
22%
Sean Sepsey
Republican
22,413
21%
NJ State Assembly District 6
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Louis Greenwald*
Democrat
48,497
33%
Pamela Lampitt*
Democrat
47,612
32%
Ed Farmer
Republican
25,537
17%
Richard Super
Republican
25,015
17%
NJ State Assembly District 7
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Herb Conaway*
Democrat
45,728
31%
Carol Murphy*
Democrat
45,170
31%
Douglas Dillon
Republican
28,579
19%
Joseph Jesuele
Republican
28,139
19%
NJ State Assembly District 8
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Torrissi
Republican
40,467
26%
Brandon Umba
Republican
39,039
26%
Allison Eckel
Democrat
36,828
24%
Mark Natale
Democrat
36,634
24%
NJ State Assembly District 9
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brian Rumpf*
Republican
61,980
35%
DiAnne Gove*
Republican
60,798
34%
Alexis Jackson
Democrat
26,975
15%
Kristen Henninger-Holland
Democrat
26,700
15%
NJ State Assembly District 10
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Gregory McGuckin*
Republican
55,871
35%
John Catalano*
Republican
55,463
34%
Mary Quilter
Democrat
25,115
16%
Garitt Kono
Democrat
24,986
15%
NJ State Assembly District 11
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Marilyn Piperno
Republican
35,336
25%
Kimberly Eulner
Republican
35,177
25%
Joann Downey*
Democrat
34,830
25%
Eric Houghtaling*
Democrat
34,555
24%
Dominique Faison
Ind
1,152
1%
NJ State Assembly District 12
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ronald Dancer*
Republican
47,595
33%
Robert Clifton*
Republican
46,378
33%
Michael Palazzolla
Democrat
24,642
17%
Raya Arbiol
Democrat
23,993
17%
NJ State Assembly District 13
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Gerard Scharfenberger*
Republican
53,055
31%
Vicky Flynn
Republican
52,525
30%
Allison Friedman
Democrat
33,509
19%
Erin Howard
Democrat
33,396
19%
NJ State Assembly District 14
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Wayne DeAngelo*
Democrat
40,836
28%
Daniel Benson*
Democrat
40,241
28%
Andrew Pachuta
Republican
31,366
22%
Bina Shah
Republican
30,531
21%
Michael Bollentin
Ind
1,535
1%
NJ State Assembly District 15
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Anthony Verrelli*
Democrat
37,507
41%
Verlina Reynolds-Jackson*
Democrat
37,214
40%
Patricia Johnson
Republican
15,492
17%
Pedro Reyes
Ind
2,042
2%
NJ State Assembly District 16
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Roy Freiman*
Democrat
40,992
27%
Sadaf Jaffer
Democrat
39,512
26%
Vincent Panico
Republican
36,924
24%
Joseph Lukac
Republican
36,251
24%
NJ State Assembly District 17
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joseph Egan*
Democrat
32,212
35%
Joseph Danielsen*
Democrat
31,625
34%
Catherine Barrier
Republican
14,482
16%
Peter Gabra
Republican
14,173
15%
NJ State Assembly District 18
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Karabinchak*
Democrat
33,685
29%
Shirley Stanley*
Democrat
32,743
28%
Melanie McCann Mott
Republican
23,940
21%
Angela Fam
Republican
23,248
20%
David Awad
Ind
741
1%
Brian Kulas
Ind
729
1%
NJ State Assembly District 19
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Craig Coughlin*
Democrat
26,529
29%
Yvonne Lopez*
Democrat
26,057
29%
Anthony Gallo
Republican
19,337
21%
Bruce Banko
Republican
19,098
21%
NJ State Assembly District 21
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nancy Munoz*
Republican
43,708
27%
Michele Matsikoudis
Republican
42,557
26%
Elizabeth Graner
Democrat
38,207
24%
Anjali Mehrotra
Democrat
37,449
23%
NJ State Assembly District 22
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Linda Carter*
Democrat
32,267
31%
James Kennedy*
Democrat
31,593
31%
David Sypher
Republican
19,825
19%
Hans Herberg
Republican
19,546
19%
NJ State Assembly District 23
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John DiMaio*
Republican
46,020
31%
Erik Peterson*
Republican
44,801
30%
Hope Kaufman
Democrat
29,894
20%
Nicholas LaBelle
Democrat
29,146
19%
NJ State Assembly District 24
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Parker Space*
Republican
51,198
36%
Harold Wirths*
Republican
46,966
33%
Georgianna Cook
Democrat
23,436
16%
Scott Fadden
Democrat
22,224
15%
NJ State Assembly District 25
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Aura Dunn*
Republican
42,183
28%
Brian Bergen*
Republican
41,584
28%
Lauren Barnett
Democrat
33,322
22%
Patricia Veres
Democrat
32,243
22%
NJ State Assembly District 26
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jay Webber*
Republican
46,239
30%
Christian Barranco
Republican
45,224
29%
Pamela Fadden
Democrat
31,434
20%
Melissa Brown Blaeuer
Democrat
31,355
20%
NJ State Assembly District 27
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John McKeon*
Democrat
48,489
32%
Mila Jasey*
Democrat
47,461
31%
Kevin Ryan
Republican
28,983
19%
Johnathan Sym
Republican
28,419
19%
NJ State Assembly District 28
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ralph Caputo*
Democrat
32,797
39%
Cleopatra Tucker*
Democrat
32,719
39%
Monique Headen
Republican
9,063
11%
Anthony D'Angelo
Republican
9,005
11%
NJ State Assembly District 29
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Eliana Pintor Marin*
Democrat
19,919
49%
Shanique Speight*
Democrat
19,576
48%
Debra Salters
Ind
1,037
3%
NJ State Assembly District 30
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sean Kean*
Republican
54,541
37%
Edward Thomson*
Republican
52,678
36%
Stephen Dobbins
Democrat
20,800
14%
Matthew Filosa
Democrat
20,366
14%
NJ State Assembly District 31
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Angela McKnight*
Democrat
26,187
38%
William Sampson
Democrat
24,810
36%
Rose Javier
Republican
8,817
13%
Brandon Vila
Republican
8,565
13%
NJ State Assembly District 32
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Angelica Jimenez*
Democrat
23,250
35%
Pedro Mejia*
Democrat
22,710
35%
Marisela Rodriguez
Republican
9,854
15%
Tamara Claudio
Republican
9,689
15%
NJ State Assembly District 33
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Annette Chaparro*
Democrat
33,463
41%
Raj Mukherji*
Democrat
33,189
41%
Marcos Marte
Republican
7,685
9%
Jacob Curtis
Republican
7,551
9%
NJ State Assembly District 34
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Thomas Giblin*
Democrat
36,717
39%
Britnee Timberlake*
Democrat
36,392
39%
Irene DeVita
Republican
10,107
11%
Tafari Anderson
Republican
9,830
11%
Clenard Childress
Ind
401
1%
NJ State Assembly District 35
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Benjie Wimberly*
Democrat
20,276
35%
Shavonda Sumter*
Democrat
20,235
34%
Ramzy Yamisha
Republican
9,166
16%
Iman Majagah
Republican
8,990
15%
NJ State Assembly District 36
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Gary Schaer*
Democrat
24,654
28%
Clinton Calabrese*
Democrat
24,137
28%
Joseph Viso
Republican
19,025
22%
Craig Auriemma
Republican
19,008
22%
NJ State Assembly District 37
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ellen Park
Democrat
33,532
34%
Shama Haider
Democrat
32,797
33%
Edward Durfee
Republican
16,193
16%
Perley Patrick
Republican
15,863
16%
Natacha Pannell
Ind
923
1%
NJ State Assembly District 38
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lisa Swain*
Democrat
34,226
27%
Chris Tully*
Democrat
33,444
26%
Alfonso Mastrofilipo
Republican
30,777
24%
Gerard Taylor
Republican
30,597
24%
NJ State Assembly District 39
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Auth*
Republican
44,343
28%
Deanne DeFuccio*
Republican
43,791
28%
Melinda Iannuzzi
Democrat
34,890
22%
Karlito Almeda
Democrat
33,708
22%
NJ State Assembly District 40
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kevin Rooney*
Republican
46,004
30%
Christopher DePhillips*
Republican
45,246
30%
Nicole McNamara
Democrat
31,066
20%
Genevieve Allard
Democrat
30,606
20%
NJ State Senate District 1
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Testa*
Republican
42,438
65%
Yolanda Garcia Balicki
Democrat
23,269
35%
NJ State Senate District 2
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Vince Polistina
Republican
31,488
52%
Vince Mazzeo
Democrat
29,213
48%
NJ State Senate District 3
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Edward Durr
Republican
33,761
52%
Steve Sweeney*
Democrat
31,562
48%
NJ State Senate District 4
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Fred Madden*
Democrat
38,062
54%
Stephen Pakradooni
Republican
31,878
46%
District 5
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nilsa Cruz-Perez*
Democrat
31,246
58%
Clyde Cook
Republican
22,903
42%
NJ State Senate District 6
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
James Beach*
Democrat
48,508
65%
John Foley
Republican
26,292
35%
NJ State Senate District 7
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Troy Singleton*
Democrat
46,619
62%
Michelle Arnold
Republican
28,226
38%
NJ State Senate District 8
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jean Stanfield
Republican
39,648
51%
Dawn Addiego*
Democrat
37,927
49%
NJ State Senate District 9
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Christopher Connors*
Republican
62,401
69%
David Wright
Democrat
26,818
30%
Regina Discenza
Ind
701
1%
NJ State Senate District 10
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jim Holzapfel*
Republican
57,021
69%
Emma Mammano
Democrat
25,635
31%
NJ State Senate District 11
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Vin Gopal*
Democrat
36,978
52%
Lori Annetta
Republican
34,296
48%
NJ State Senate District 12
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Samuel Thompson*
Republican
46,897
65%
Joseph Altomonte
Democrat
25,321
35%
NJ State Senate District 13
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Declan O'Scanlon*
Republican
53,599
61%
Vincent Solomeno
Democrat
33,627
39%
District 14
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Linda Greenstein*
Democrat
40,735
55%
Adam Elias
Republican
33,116
45%
NJ State Senate District 15
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Shirley Turner*
Democrat
38,627
72%
Susan Gaul
Republican
14,886
28%
NJ State Senate District 16
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Andrew Zwicker
Democrat
41,837
53%
Michael Pappas
Republican
36,632
47%
NJ State Senate District 17
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bob Smith*
Democrat
32,455
69%
James Abate
Republican
14,505
31%
NJ State Senate District 18
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Patrick Diegnan*
Democrat
35,637
61%
Vinal Patel
Republican
23,144
39%
District 14
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Linda Greenstein*
Democrat
40,735
55%
Adam Elias
Republican
33,116
45%
NJ State Senate District 15
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Shirley Turner*
Democrat
38,627
72%
Susan Gaul
Republican
14,886
28%
NJ State Senate District 16
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Andrew Zwicker
Democrat
41,837
53%
Michael Pappas
Republican
36,632
47%
NJ State Senate District 17
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bob Smith*
Democrat
32,455
69%
James Abate
Republican
14,505
31%
NJ State Senate District 18
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Patrick Diegnan*
Democrat
35,637
61%
Vinal Patel
Republican
23,144
39%
NJ State Senate District 19
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joseph Vitale*
Democrat
27,767
60%
Pedro Pisar
Republican
18,585
40%
NJ State Senate District 21
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jon Bramnick
Republican
44,254
54%
Joseph Signorello
Democrat
38,237
46%
NJ State Senate District 22
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nicholas Scutari*
Democrat
32,044
61%
William Michelson
Republican
20,100
39%
District 23
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Doherty*
Republican
46,554
61%
Denise King
Democrat
29,830
39%
District 24
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Steven Oroho*
Republican
52,628
69%
Frederick Cook
Democrat
23,240
31%
District 25
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Anthony M Bucco*
Republican
43,758
57%
Jeffrey Grayzel
Democrat
32,381
43%
District 26
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joe Pennacchio*
Republican
46,057
59%
Christine Clarke
Democrat
32,087
41%
District 27
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Richard Codey*
Democrat
50,604
65%
Adam Kraemer
Republican
27,409
35%
District 28
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ronald Rice*
Democrat
33,104
78%
Frank Contella
Republican
9,383
22%
District 30
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Singer*
Republican
53,130
71%
Dan Stinger
Democrat
21,506
29%
District 31
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sandra Cunningham*
Democrat
26,699
75%
Neil Schulman
Republican
8,769
25%
District 32
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nicholas Sacco*
Democrat
23,839
71%
Juan Barbadillo
Republican
9,659
29%
District 33
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brian Stack*
Democrat
37,059
85%
Agha Khan
Republican
6,466
15%
District 34
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nia Gill*
Democrat
37,239
79%
Scott Pollack
Republican
10,060
21%
District 35
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nelida Pou*
Democrat
20,464
69%
Kenneth Pengitore
Republican
9,372
31%
District 36
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Paul Sarlo*
Democrat
25,373
57%
Chris Auriemma
Republican
19,252
43%
District 37
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Gordon Johnson
Democrat
34,410
67%
Michael Koontz
Republican
16,155
31%
Glenn Coley
Inp
759
1%
District 38
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joseph Lagana*
Democrat
34,895
53%
Richard Garcia
Republican
31,069
47%
District 39
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Holly Schepisi*
Republican
45,985
57%
Ruth Dugan
Democrat
34,065
42%
James Tosone
Ind
403
1%
District 40
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kristin Corrado*
Republican
47,230
61%
Michael Sedon
Democrat
30,237
39%
Question 1- College Sports Gambling
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
No
1,206,011
57%
Yes
909,467
43%
Question 2- Nonprofit Gambling
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
1,335,543
64%
No
747,499
36%
Bergen County Clerk
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John Hogan*
(D)
139,826
55%
Bridget Kelly
(R)
116,305
45%